A Growing Threat to
[…] Elec. Code Ann. § 16.031(a)(3) (requiring removal “on receipt of…an abstract of a final judgment of the voter’s total mental incapacity, partial mental incapacity without the right to vote…or disqualification under Section 16.002”); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 29A.08.515 (requiring removal “[u]pon receiving official notice that a court has imposed a guardianship for an incapacitated person and has determined that the person is incompetent for the purpose of rationally exercising the right to vote, under chapter 11.88 RCW”); W.Va. Code, § 3-2-23(3) (requiring removal “[u]pon receipt of a notice from the appropriate court of competent jurisdiction of a determination of a voter’s mental incompetence”); Wis. Stat.